In this section

Our Staff

Management team

Jeff Wilson - Centre Director 

Eric Haycock - Team Manager (Horticulture)

Sandy Muller - Team Manager (Applied Science and Animal Technology)

Sybil Hau - Operations Coordinator

Barbara Smithers - Office Manager


Senior academic staff members and programme coordinators

Adriana Woloschuk - Programme Coordinator / Academic Staff Member (Animal Technology) 

Anna Matuszek –Programme Coordinator / Principal Academic Staff Member 

Anne Baldock - Programme Coordinator / Senior Academic Staff Member 

Beatriz Hardy - Programme Coordinator / Senior Academic Staff Member 

Rob Graham - Programme Coordinator / Senior Academic Staff Member 

Carolyn Littin – Programme Coordinator / Senior Academic Staff Member (Applied Science) 

Fiona Taylor – Programme Coordinator / Senior Academic Staff Member (Horticulture) 

Jan Latham – Programme Coordinator / Senior Academic Staff Member 

Jennifer McNeill -  Programme Coordinator / Academic Staff Member (Animal Technology) 

Rhys Jones – Programme Coordinator / Academic Staff Member (Applied Science) 

Vivienne Talbot – Programme Coordinator / Academic Staff Member (Applied Science) 

Ken Louie – Senior Academic Staff Member (Applied Science & Engineering) 

Chathurika Samarakoon – Senior Academic Staff Member (Applied Science) 

 

Academic staff members

Antoinette van der Weerden - Academic Staff Member (Horticulture) 

Andrew Harrison - Academic Staff Member (Horticulture) 

Brent Barber - Academic Staff Member (Horticulture) 

Bruce Raine - Academic Staff Member (Applied Science & IT) 

Natalie Kusabs – Academic Staff Member / Placement Coordinator (Applied Science) 

Belinda Taukiri – Work Placement Co-ordinator 

Georgia Bayley - Academic Staff Member (Animal Technology) 

Jonathon Summers - Academic Staff Member (Horticulture) 

Mel Brookfield - Programme Coordinator / Academic Staff Member (Animal Technology) 

Heidi MacLennan – Veterinary Clinical Services Leader 

Holly Jeffares - – Academic Staff Member (Animal Technology / Clinic) 

Jennifer McNeill – Work Placement Coordinator 

Kirstin Eade – Academic Staff Member (Animal Technology) 

Kylie Martin – Academic Staff Member (Animal Technology) 

Lisa Watene – Academic Staff Member (Animal Technology) 

Madisen Sorensen-Litt – Academic Staff Member (Animal Technology) 

Monique Murphy – Academic Staff Member (Horticulture) 

Rex Pepper - Academic Staff Member (Horticulture) 

Sally Tabram - Academic Staff Member (Animal Technology) 

Zoe-Chantel Shepherd - Teaching Assistant (Applied Science) 

Coralie Hugill - Academic Staff Member (Horticulture) 

Sanaz Ghoreishi – Academic Staff Member (Applied Science) 

Sharon Hodges -  Academic Staff Member (Animal Technology / Clinic)) 

Stephanie Mackintosh- – Academic Staff Member (Animal Technology / Clinic) 

 

Allied professional support staff 

Haylie Newbold – Animal Welfare and Pastoral Care Leader 

Steve Edwards - Chemistry Technician

Zoe-Chantel Shepherd - Biology Technician

 

Support staff 

Beverley Langmore - Academic Administrator (Horticulture) 

Charlene Fox - Academic Administrator (Agriculture/ Agribusiness) 

Cheryl Brooks - Academic Administrator (Applied Science) 

Yvonne Ingram - Academic Administrator (Animal Technology)

Shelley Cox - Off Site Student Support Coordinator